Get started25 Ffordd Tegid is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ewloe, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 26.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 38.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £185,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Ffordd Tegid has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 24 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 25 Ffordd Tegid stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,803
Street avg £2,423
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sycamore Lodge — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2020Most recent
£185,000
+12.1%over 1 year22 August 2019
£165,000
+10.0%over 5 years28 March 2014
£150,000
+1.4%over 8 years28 April 2005
£148,000
+180.6%over 8 years25 April 1997
£52,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 3UD: £182,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CH5 3UX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.