Get started1 Clos Homersley is a three-bedroom property in Ewloe, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 3GY). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 26.7% above the 2016 sale price.
1 Clos Homersley's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2026
1 Clos Homersley valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Clos Homersley stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,350
Street avg £2,398
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ewloe Green School — bus stop.
24 March 2016Most recent
£199,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 3GY: £199,950 (2024–2017).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
CH5 3UX