Get startedElleray is a property in Ewloe Green, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 3GU).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -27.1% per year against 2.1% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £215,000 — fresh data. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
This application provides for the approval of reserved matters for the erection of a two storey detached dwelling, the submission also includes details of surface water drainage
Elleray changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£215,000
Growth on file: -27.1% per year over 1 year.
20 October 2025Most recent
£215,000
-27.1%over 8 monthsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dovey Cottages — bus stop.
Erection of single detached dwelling
14 February 2025
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 3GU: £204,000 (2024–2023).
Hillside Mold Road Ewloe Green Deeside
Sold Oct 2024
Roseneath Mold Road Ewloe Green Deeside
Sold Mar 2024
Endsleigh Mold Road Ewloe Green Deeside
Sold Sept 2023
30 Mold Way Mold Road Ewloe Green Deeside
Sold Apr 2023
Springfield Mold Road Ewloe Green Deeside
Sold Mar 2023