Get started6 Greenville Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Ewloe, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 3BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 12.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 95% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (98 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Sold January 2023 for £190,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Greenville Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 24 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 24 years.
6 Greenville Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,393
Street avg £1,943
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ewloe Green School — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 January 2023Most recent
£190,000
+13.1%over 1 year30 June 2021
£168,000
+41.2%over 8 years30 January 2013
£119,000
+173.6%over 13 years14 July 1999
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 3BJ: £247,000 (2025–2023).
14 Greenville Avenue Ewloe Green Ewloe Deeside
Sold Oct 2025
12 Greenville Avenue Ewloe Green Ewloe Deeside
Sold Jun 2025
23 Greenville Avenue Ewloe Green Ewloe Deeside
Sold Oct 2024
5 Greenville Avenue Ewloe Green Ewloe Deeside
Sold Jul 2024
31 Greenville Avenue Ewloe Green Ewloe Deeside
Sold Mar 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CH5 3AF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.