Get started22 Claremont Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Garden City, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2SN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 650 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 36.1% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 29.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
22 Claremont Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2020
22 Claremont Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 15 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 15 years.
22 Claremont Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,020
Street avg £1,739
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sealand School — bus stop.
22 December 2010Most recent
£122,000
+74.3%over 8 years9 December 2002
£70,000
+126.2%over 6 years12 January 1996
£30,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2SN: £167,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CH5 2EQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.