Get started27 Estuary Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Garden City, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2RD). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (February 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 76 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 11 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £232,995.
27 Estuary Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£232,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 27 Estuary Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,066
Street avg £3,081
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sealand School — bus stop.
29 February 2024Most recent
£232,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2RD: £238,995 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
CH5 2BU