Get started27 Station Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sandycroft, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2PT). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 114% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £157,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
27 Station Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,453
Street avg £1,416
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Phoenix House — bus stop.
8 August 2023Most recent
£157,000
+40.2%over 4 years20 February 2019
£112,000
-8.6%over 13 years24 March 2005
£122,500
+195.2%over 8 years6 December 1996
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2PT: £110,000 (2025–2020).
3 The Grange Station Road Sandycroft Deeside
Sold Apr 2025
31 Station Road Sandycroft Deeside
Sold Apr 2025
Leona S Cottage Station Road Sandycroft Deeside
Sold Jul 2024
29 Station Road Sandycroft Deeside
Sold Dec 2019
Lawr Cilan Plot 1 Station Road Sandycroft Deeside
Sold Aug 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CH5 2EQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.