Get started1 Maes Helyg is a mid-terrace house in Garden City, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2JU). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. At 60 m² this is the 7th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–60 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 is 78.7% below the 2019 sale of £610,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £610,000.
1 Maes Helyg's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£610,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Maes Helyg is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
EPC Rating
83 (B)
Street avg 84 (B)
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 56 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Drome Corner — bus stop.
28 October 2019Most recent
£610,000