Get started4 Rhesdai Penarlag is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mancot, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 39.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £190,100. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Rhesdai Penarlag's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2024
4 Rhesdai Penarlag valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 13 years.
£190,100
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 4 Rhesdai Penarlag stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,406
Street avg £1,924
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mancot Way — bus stop.
16 January 2023Most recent
£190,100
+15.2%over 2 years27 March 2020
£165,000
+17.9%over 5 years25 July 2014
£140,000
+3.7%over 4 years22 December 2009
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2GB: £149,950 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CH5 2BU
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.