Get started1 Leopard Moth Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Sealand, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2FW). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £307,500.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 3 years.
£307,500
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 3 years.
1 Leopard Moth Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,746
Street avg £2,676
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Drome Corner — bus stop.
26 April 2024Most recent
£307,500
+2.5%over 3 years19 March 2021
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2FW: £254,995 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
CH5 2BU