Get started8 Donaldson Road is a detached house in Sealand, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2FL). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 12.2% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £254,995.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£254,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Donaldson Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,629
Street avg £2,538
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Deva Business Park — bus stop.
7 August 2020Most recent
£254,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2FL: £305,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 4 years