Get startedConrea is a semi-detached house in Pentre, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2DT). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 75.8% above the 2024 sale of £82,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£106/sq ft) was about 33.7% below the postcode norm. At 72 m² it's 27.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 11 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £82,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Conrea is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,146
Street avg £1,694
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandycroft School — bus stop.
25 June 2024Most recent
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2DT: £150,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year