Get started87 King George Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Shotton, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 1EA). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 41.8% above the 2014 sale price.
87 King George Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2023
87 King George Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£146,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 87 King George Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,446
Street avg £1,584
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
North Street — bus stop.
28 February 2014Most recent
£146,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 1EA: £184,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CH5 1BB