Get startedLindum Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Poole (BH12 1BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 661 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 13th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in Lindum Court, where floor areas span 58–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 14.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 43.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Lindum Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2021
Lindum Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 21 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, Lindum Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,769
Street avg £3,206
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wilderton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

23 March 2018Most recent
£170,000
+25.9%over 4 years27 February 2014
£135,000
+7.1%over 1 year29 February 2012
£126,000
+6.8%over 7 years30 July 2004
£117,950
+153.7%over 7 years16 May 1997
£46,500
+24.0%20 December 1996
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1BJ: £185,000 (2024–2020).
Lindum Court Flat 32 66 Princess Road Poole
Sold Jan 2024
Lindum Court Flat 48 66 Princess Road Poole
Sold Jul 2022
Lindum Court Flat 34 66 Princess Road Poole
Sold Jan 2022
Lindum Court Flat 26 66 Princess Road Poole
Sold Nov 2020
Lindum Court Flat 25 66 Princess Road Poole
Sold Jun 2020
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BH12 1JA
Closest school
0.9 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.