Get startedBrandon Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Branksome, Poole, Poole (BH12 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 62 m² this is the 4th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Brandon Court, where floor areas span 60–97 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 57.1% above the 2014 sale of £123,500. 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Brandon Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 19 years.
£123,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, Brandon Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,992
Street avg £2,299
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eagle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 June 2014Most recent
£123,500
-2.8%over 10 years18 June 2003
£127,000
+198.8%over 6 years4 November 1996
£42,500
+11.8%over 1 year10 February 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1AL: £172,000 (2025–2021).
Brandon Court Flat 8 308 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Jun 2025
Brandon Court Flat 4 308 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Aug 2024
Brandon Court Flat 11 308 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Mar 2022
Brandon Court Flat 10 308 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Jun 2021
Brandon Court Flat 14 308 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Nov 2014
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
BH12 1JA
Closest school
1.1 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.