Get started107 Warren Road is a mid-terrace house in Washwood Heath, Birmingham, Birmingham (B8 2YG). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in September 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£33/sq ft) was about 41.5% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
107 Warren Road has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£37,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
27 September 1999Most recent
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B8 2YG: £152,000 (2024–2019).
Years Held for 107 Warren Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£361
Street avg £965
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
143 Warren Road Washwood Heath Birmingham
Sold Jul 2024
199 Warren Road Washwood Heath Birmingham
Sold Jul 2022
207 Warren Road Washwood Heath Birmingham
Sold Apr 2020
209 Warren Road Washwood Heath Birmingham
Sold Jan 2020
131 Warren Road Washwood Heath Birmingham
Sold Sept 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
B8 2BF
Adderley Park Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.1 km
Leigh Primary School. 63 schools nearby.