Get started46a is a property in Bromsgrove (B61 8HQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 22.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2020 for £549,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 46a was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£549,000
Growth on file: 22.4% per year over 3 years.
11 November 2020Most recent
£549,000
+83.0%over 2 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windsor Street — bus stop.
15 November 2017
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 8HQ: £150,000 (2021–2014).
Closest school
0.4 km
St John's Church of England Middle School Academy. 12 schools nearby.