Get started16 Dallas Road is a semi-detached house in Birmingham (B23 7DN). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 sits 249.4% above the 2000 sale of £58,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£68/sq ft) was about 43.3% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2023
16 Dallas Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Dallas Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£737
Street avg £1,363
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
11 February 2000Most recent
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 7DN: £160,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Gravelly Hill Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Stockland Green School. 41 schools nearby.