Get started125 131 is a property in Erdington, Birmingham, Birmingham (B23 6SA).
Sale prices here have lagged Birmingham HPI: -9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £1,620,000 — fresh data. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Display of 1no. internally illuminated fascia sign and 1no. internally illuminated projecting sign
£1,620,000
Growth on file: -9.1% per year over 3 years.
11 June 2025Most recent
£1,620,000
-23.8%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Erdington Rail Station — railway station.
Display of 1 internally illuminated fascia sign & 1 internally illuminated projecting sign
9 August 2022
£2,125,000
B23 6BU
Closest school
0.3 km
Osborne Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell