Get started13 Chudleigh Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B23 6HB). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 96.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 13 Chudleigh Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 24 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 13 Chudleigh Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,368
Street avg £1,396
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Erdington Rail Station — railway station.
10 November 2022Most recent
£225,000
+155.7%over 19 years26 September 2003
£88,000
+51.9%over 1 year9 October 2001
£57,950
+30.2%over 2 years6 September 1999
£44,500
+61.8%over 7 months17 February 1999
£27,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 6HB: £154,905 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B23 6ER
Closest school
0.2 km
Featherstone Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.