Get started27 Boundary Road is a four-bedroom property in Birmingham (B23 6GN). It has council tax band D.
Held since May 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£169,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 3 years.
30 May 2008Most recent
£169,000
+2.4%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Gravelly Hill Rail Station — railway station.
22 December 2004
£164,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 6GN: £130,000 (2025–2024).
B23 6JE
Closest school
0.3 km
Featherstone Primary School. 37 schools nearby.