Get started13 Ryeland Lane is a five-bedroom property in Ellerby, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 5LP).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£399,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 10 years.
24 March 2016Most recent
£399,000
+9.3%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

11 May 2006
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 5LP: £605,000 (2025–2023).
Middle Farm The Granary Ryeland Lane Ellerby Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Apr 2025
2a Ryeland Lane Ellerby Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Aug 2024
2 Ryeland Lane Ellerby Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Nov 2023
21 Ryeland Lane Ellerby Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Aug 2023
Middle Farm The Barn Ryeland Lane Ellerby Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Apr 2023
TS13 5AN
Ellerby Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Oakridge Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.