Get started2 Palmers Square is a two-bedroom property in Hinderwell, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 5JU). It has council tax band A. Period features are noted in the property record.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 2 Palmers Square has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£159,000
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 12 years.
28 June 2010Most recent
£159,000
+341.7%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

8 September 1998
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 5JU: £169,950 (2023–2014).
TS13 5JU
Sunday School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakridge Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB