Get started7 Nettledale Close is a detached house in Runswick, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 5JE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 10.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 56.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £300,000 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 7 Nettledale Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
7 Nettledale Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,158
Street avg £2,292
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

18 February 2021Most recent
£300,000
+20.0%over 13 years29 June 2007
£250,000
1 September 2006
£249,900
+66.6%over 3 years7 March 2003
£150,000
+73.4%over 4 years13 November 1998
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 5JE: £215,000 (2025–2014).
10 Nettledale Close Runswick Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Oct 2025
5 Nettledale Close Runswick Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Dec 2018
9 Nettledale Close Runswick Saltburn By The Sea
Sold May 2017
12 Nettledale Close Runswick Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Sept 2014
3 Nettledale Close Runswick Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Dec 2013
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
TS13 5DG
Netterdale Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Oakridge Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.