Get started10 Nettledale Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Runswick, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 5JE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 97% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £250,000 in October 2025. At 67 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 8 EPCs).
10 Nettledale Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 26 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 26 years.
10 Nettledale Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,731
Street avg £2,210
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2025Most recent
£250,000
+42.9%over 10 years8 September 2015
£175,000
-14.6%over 9 years21 July 2006
£205,000
+147.0%over 7 years17 May 1999
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 5JE: £215,000 (2021–2013).
7 Nettledale Close Runswick Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Feb 2021
5 Nettledale Close Runswick Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Dec 2018
9 Nettledale Close Runswick Saltburn By The Sea
Sold May 2017
12 Nettledale Close Runswick Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Sept 2014
3 Nettledale Close Runswick Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Dec 2013
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
TS13 5JU
Netterdale Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Oakridge Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.