Get started101 High Street is a two-bedroom property in Hinderwell, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 5ET). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold July 2021 for £180,225. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£180,225
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 16 years.
30 July 2021Most recent
£180,225
+38.6%over 16 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

11 March 2005
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 5ET: £142,000 (2024–2019).
63 High Street Hinderwell Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Apr 2024
99 High Street Hinderwell Saltburn By The Sea
Sold May 2022
87 High Street Hinderwell Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jul 2020
51 High Street Hinderwell Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jul 2020
69 High Street Hinderwell Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Oct 2019
TS13 5JU
Sunday School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Oakridge Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.