Get startedFordside is a property in Staithes, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 5BU).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £185,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Fordside has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£185,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 23 years.
7 August 2020Most recent
£185,000
+640.0%over 23 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.0dB

4 August 1997
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 5BU: £240,000 (2023–2019).
Pilot Me Cottage Beckside Staithes Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jul 2023
Buttress Cottage Beckside Staithes Saltburn By The Sea
Sold May 2023
2 Beckside Staithes Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jan 2023
Love Divine Beckside Staithes Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jul 2022
Bellebeck Beckside Staithes Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Nov 2019
TS13 5JE
Captain Cooks Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Staithes, Seton Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.