Get started3 Hirds Drive is a four-bedroom property in Loftus, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4YD). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Hirds Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£167,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 10 years.
8 June 2011Most recent
£167,000
-7.2%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

9 November 2006
£180,000
+111.9%over 5 years1 November 2001
£84,950
Median price across the last 3 sales in TS13 4YD: £84,950 (2002–2001).
TS13 4JN
Zetland Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Handale Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB