Get started4 Fircroft Court is a detached house in Loftus, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4SP). It has a recorded floor area of 248 m² (around 2669 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
At 248 m² the property is well over the postcode median (176 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £370,000.
4 Fircroft Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 4 Fircroft Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 4 Fircroft Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,492
Street avg £1,634
Floor Area
248 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

4 October 2024Most recent
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4SP: £215,000 (2024–2021).
12 Fircroft Court Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Dec 2024
7 Fircroft Court Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Nov 2024
15 Fircroft Court Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Apr 2024
9 Fircroft Court Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Dec 2021
3 Fircroft Court Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TS13 4JB
Zetland Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Saint Joseph's Catholic Primary School, A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB