Get started17 Graham Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverton, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4QR). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a basement and a loft. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 30.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £86,000 — fresh data.
17 Graham Street ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 17 Graham Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 26 years.
£86,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 26 years.
17 Graham Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£977
Street avg £880
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

13 June 2025Most recent
£86,000
+5.8%over 4 years21 May 2021
£81,250
+23.1%over 6 years12 June 2014
£66,000
+528.6%over 15 years8 March 1999
£10,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4QR: £85,000 (2024–2019).
9 Graham Street Liverton Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Aug 2024
11 Graham Street Liverton Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Apr 2024
24 Graham Street Liverton Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Aug 2023
27 Graham Street Liverton Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Dec 2022
21 Graham Street Liverton Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Dec 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TS13 4NG
Liverton Mines FLX — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Handale Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.