Get started5 Liverton Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverton, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4QG). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 is 14.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 63.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £92,000 in October 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 65 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 5 Liverton Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 15 years.
£92,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 5 Liverton Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,415
Street avg £810
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

12 October 2021Most recent
£92,000
-13.2%over 13 years27 June 2008
£106,000
+19.1%over 2 years23 June 2006
£89,000
+61.8%13 April 2006
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4QG: £79,500 (2025–2020).
2 Liverton Terrace Liverton Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Sept 2025
13 Liverton Terrace Liverton Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Aug 2025
11 Liverton Terrace Liverton Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jul 2023
15 Liverton Terrace Liverton Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Nov 2020
12 Liverton Terrace Liverton Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Apr 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TS13 4DE
Downe Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Handale Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.