Get startedGrace Peaks is a detached house in Loftus, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4PR). It has a recorded floor area of 228 m² (around 2454 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in October 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
At 228 m² the property is well over the postcode median (98 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 25.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£124/sq ft) was about 40.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £305,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Grace Peaks ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£305,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Grace Peaks runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,338
Street avg £1,450
Floor Area
228 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 March 2021Most recent
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4PR: £112,000 (2025–2022).
Park View Duncan Place Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Oct 2025
1a Duncan Place Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jul 2025
7 Duncan Place Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold May 2025
3 Duncan Place Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Sept 2023
5 Duncan Place Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
TS13 4JB
Loftus FLX — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Handale Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB