Get started3 Co Operative Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Loftus, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4PL). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a loft. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 63.9% above the 2021 sale of £77,500. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £77,500 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Co Operative Terrace ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 22 years.
£77,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 3 Co Operative Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£816
Street avg £1,112
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£77,500
+63.2%over 21 years19 August 1999
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4PL: £136,600 (2025–2021).
5 Co Operative Terrace Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold May 2025
4 Co Operative Terrace Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Aug 2024
9 Co Operative Terrace Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Feb 2024
1 Co Operative Terrace Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Oct 2021
7 Co Operative Terrace Loftus Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Apr 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
TS13 4PL
Loftus FLX — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Handale Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.