Get started6 Oatlands Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Easington, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4PD). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since January 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 43.5% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 20.1% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2024
6 Oatlands Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£144,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 6 Oatlands Grove stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
57 (D)
Street avg 58 (D)
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

27 January 2006Most recent
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4PD: £110,000 (2019–1996).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
TS13 4XP
Ryelands Park — bus stop.
Closest school
2.7 km
Saint Joseph's Catholic Primary School, A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB