Get started1 Rockcliffe Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Easington, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4PA). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 36.4% above the 2017 sale price.
1 Rockcliffe Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2026
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£258,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

22 August 2017Most recent
£258,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in TS13 4PA: £106,000 (2015–2002).
TS13 4JN
Tiger Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
2.4 km
Hummersea Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell