Get started4 Carlin Park is a property in Carlin How, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4DF). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Carlin Park changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£93,000
Growth on file: -1.0% per year over 11 years.
20 December 2017Most recent
£93,000
-17.3%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

13 October 2017
£112,500
-14.1%over 9 years28 August 2008
£131,000
+27.2%over 1 year30 May 2007
£102,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4DF: £120,000 (2025–2016).
1 Carlin Park Carlin How Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jul 2025
5 Carlin Park Carlin How Saltburn By The Sea
Sold May 2021
16 Carlin Park Carlin How Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Feb 2021
9 Carlin Park Carlin How Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Nov 2018
3 Carlin Park Carlin How Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jun 2016
TS13 4JS
Carlin How FLX — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitecliffe Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.