Get started12 Dixon Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Carlin How, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £104,000 is 40.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£82/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £74,000 — fresh data. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
12 Dixon Street's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£104,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 19 years.
£74,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 12 Dixon Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£881
Street avg £773
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2025Most recent
£74,000
+42.3%over 12 years17 April 2013
£52,000
-16.8%over 6 years25 August 2006
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4DA: £64,995 (2025–2023).
3 Dixon Street Carlin How Saltburn By The Sea
Sold May 2025
1 Dixon Street Carlin How Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Apr 2025
7 Dixon Street Carlin How Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Nov 2023
9 Dixon Street Carlin How Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jul 2023
11 Dixon Street Carlin How Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Feb 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TS13 4NG
War Memorial — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Whitecliffe Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.