Get started164 Grove Hill is a mid-terrace house in Skinningrove, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4BP). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 704 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 263.9% above the 2003 sale of £29,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£43/sq ft) was about 52.4% below the postcode norm.
164 Grove Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2019
164 Grove Hill's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£29,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 164 Grove Hill lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£458
Street avg £999
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

20 June 2003Most recent
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4BP: £84,000 (2024–2019).
169 Grove Hill Skinningrove Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Dec 2024
153 Grove Hill Skinningrove Saltburn By The Sea
Sold May 2022
168 Grove Hill Skinningrove Saltburn By The Sea
Sold May 2021
151 Grove Hill Skinningrove Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jun 2020
150 Grove Hill Skinningrove Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TS13 4JS
Angling Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Whitecliffe Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB