Get started3 New Company Row is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Skinningrove, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4AU). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in August 2005. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 31.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 is 36.7% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 83.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² it's 29.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 23 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
3 New Company Row's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 New Company Row has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 31.4% per year over 5 years.
£79,000
Growth on file: 31.4% per year over 5 years.
3 New Company Row outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£940
Street avg £806
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

26 August 2005Most recent
£79,000
+53.4%over 11 months1 October 2004
£51,500
+290.2%29 April 2004
£13,199
-30.5%over 3 years9 June 2000
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4AU: £65,500 (2025–2019).
21 New Company Row Skinningrove Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Mar 2025
19 New Company Row Skinningrove Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Jan 2022
4 New Company Row Skinningrove Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Dec 2021
1 New Company Row Skinningrove Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Nov 2019
23 New Company Row Skinningrove Saltburn By The Sea
Sold Apr 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TS13 4DE
Skinningrove FLX — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Whitecliffe Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.