Get started2 Pecten Court is a mid-terrace house in Liverton, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, Saltburn By The Sea (TS13 4AF). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 23% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£99/sq ft) was about 65.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2024 for £100,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Pecten Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 16 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 16 years.
2 Pecten Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,064
Street avg £710
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

4 November 2024Most recent
£100,000
+66.7%over 4 years23 January 2020
£60,000
+27.0%25 July 2019
£47,250
-40.9%over 10 years27 March 2009
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS13 4AF: £60,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TS13 4AT
Liverton Mines FLX — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Handale Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.