Get started54 Audley Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newton Abbot (TQ12 4JW). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 sits 90.3% above the 2020 sale of £123,995. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £123,995.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£123,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
54 Audley Rise is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,531
Street avg £2,089
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

21 October 2020Most recent
£123,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 4JW: £220,000 (2023–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TQ12 4JW
Newtake Mount — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Haytor View Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB