Get started28 Hayward Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3DA). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 68 m² this is the 28th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 41 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£503/sq ft) was about 84.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2023
28 Hayward Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 4 years.
£368,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 4 years.
On co₂ emissions, 28 Hayward Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,412
Street avg £4,141
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hayward Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£368,000
+58.3%over 4 years12 July 2013
£232,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3DA: £370,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW15 3PF
Closest school
0.2 km
Ark Putney Academy. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB