Get started147 Putney Bridge Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2PA). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,120,000 is 13.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£750/sq ft) was about 73.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 50 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold March 2023 for £985,000.
Price for 147 Putney Bridge Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£1,120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 25 years.
£985,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 147 Putney Bridge Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,074
Street avg £7,760
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Riverside Quarter Pier — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 March 2023Most recent
£985,000
+23.9%over 9 years18 November 2013
£795,000
+182.9%over 12 years5 February 2001
£281,000
+37.1%over 2 years27 February 1998
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2PA: £560,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 2 93 Putney Bridge Road London
Sold Jun 2025
Flat 4 75 Putney Bridge Road Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2025
Flat 2 119 Putney Bridge Road Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2025
81 Putney Bridge Road Wandsworth London
Sold Nov 2024
First Floor Flat 101 Putney Bridge Road London
Sold Aug 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SW15 2RZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.