Get startedSpringwell Manor is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5TF). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 49 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 17 units on EPC record in Springwell Manor, where floor areas span 43–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 2.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£671/sq ft) was about 128.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £354,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Springwell Manor's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Springwell Manor has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 19 years.
£354,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 19 years.
Springwell Manor is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,224
Street avg £3,849
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2025Most recent
£354,000
+9.6%over 5 years27 April 2020
£323,000
+6.6%over 5 years5 September 2014
£303,000
+34.7%over 6 years23 May 2008
£225,000
+4.7%over 1 year2 June 2006
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5TF: £333,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SM2 5HQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.