Get started13 Ferguson Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Romford (RM2 6RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the 19th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 88.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £276,000 in October 2023.
Price for 13 Ferguson Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£276,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Ferguson Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,182
Street avg £3,144
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Gallows Corner Retail Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2023Most recent
£276,000
+69.8%over 11 years7 June 2012
£162,500
+2.8%over 5 years1 December 2006
£158,000
+23.4%over 3 years18 November 2003
£128,000
+101.6%over 5 years8 May 1998
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM2 6RJ: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
RM2 6BU
Closest school
0.7 km
The Royal Liberty School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.