Get started92 Southend Arterial Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Romford (RM2 6PL). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 968 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 28.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 17.7% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £345,000 in December 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 90 m² it's 19.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 23 EPCs).
92 Southend Arterial Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 18 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 92 Southend Arterial Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,837
Street avg £3,253
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Gallows Corner / Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

14 December 2018Most recent
£345,000
+58.6%over 5 years1 March 2013
£217,500
+1.2%over 2 years18 February 2011
£215,000
+131.2%over 10 years22 September 2000
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM2 6PL: £255,000 (2024–2023).
Carla Court Flat 5 80 Southend Arterial Road Romford
Sold Nov 2024
Carla Court Flat 2 80 Southend Arterial Road Romford
Sold Sept 2024
70 Southend Arterial Road Romford
Sold Jun 2024
Carla Court Flat 10 80 Southend Arterial Road Romford
Sold Apr 2024
Carla Court Flat 9 80 Southend Arterial Road Romford
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
RM2 6DJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Ardleigh Green Junior School. 31 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.