Get started23 Beaumont Close is a five-bedroom property in Romford (RM2 6LJ). It has council tax band F.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£495,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 11 years.
26 October 2006Most recent
£495,000
+249.8%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Western Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

27 April 1995
£141,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM2 6LJ: £745,300 (2024–2020).
RM2 6HG
Closest school
0.5 km
The Royal Liberty School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB