Get started12 Hare Hall Lane is a three-bedroom property in Romford (RM2 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 sits 83.7% above the 2010 sale of £187,255. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 44.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
12 Hare Hall Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2020
12 Hare Hall Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 9 years.
£187,255
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 9 years.
12 Hare Hall Lane is notably below the street on epc rating.
EPC Rating
49 (E)
Street avg 53 (E)
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Gidea Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

29 October 2010Most recent
£187,255
+34.2%over 8 years6 December 2001
£139,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM2 6BD: £200,000 (2014–2003).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
RM2 6DJ
Closest school
0.6 km
The Royal Liberty School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB