Get started22 Heath Park Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Romford (RM2 5UA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in November 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£454/sq ft) was about 113.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £308,000 in October 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
Discharge of Condition(s) 4, 5, 7, 10, 13, 16, 17, 19 and 20 of P1381.24
Latest sale on 22 Heath Park Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 13 years.
£308,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 13 years.
22 Heath Park Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,889
Street avg £2,906
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Road Romford — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 October 2025Most recent
£308,000
+10.4%over 4 years12 March 2021
£279,000
-3.8%over 4 years20 February 2017
£290,000
+65.7%over 3 years28 November 2013
£175,000
+25.0%over 1 year21 September 2012
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM2 5UA: £275,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RM2 5AA
Closest school
0.6 km
The Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.