Get started13 Heath Park Court is an end-of-terrace house in Romford (RM2 5UA). It has a recorded floor area of 26 m² (around 284 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 sits 79.3% above the 2013 sale of £140,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£492/sq ft) was about 130% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 26 m² it sits well below the postcode median (67 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in August 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
13 Heath Park Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2020
13 Heath Park Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£140,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 13 Heath Park Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,297
Street avg £2,891
Floor Area
26 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Road Romford — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

5 August 2013Most recent
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM2 5UA: £280,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RM2 5AA
Closest school
0.6 km
The Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB